Working for identity, community, communication and support within the independent casting industry in Canada

Gemini Award For Best Achievement In Casting

 
  • 2011    Marissa Richmond, Libby Goldstein, Andrea Kenyon,
               Suzanne Smith
    , Randi Wells
                 - Durham County.
  • 2010     John Buchan,  Jason Knight
                  - The Summit.
  • 2009     Marsha Chesley
                  - The Line
  • 2008     Carmen Kotyk
                 - The Englishman's Boy
  • 2007     Lynne Carrow,  Melissa Perry
                 - 
    Intelligence
  • 2006     Jenny LewisSara Kay
                 - Heyday!
     
     
     
    2011 Gemini Nominees
    • Marsha Chesley - Living in Your Car - Chapter 2 - TMN & Movie Central (Astral)
    • Sara Kay, Jim Heber, Jenny Lewis - Todd and the Book of Pure Evil - How To Make a Homunculus - Space /CTV (Bell Media)
    • Lisa Parasyn, Jon Comerford - Lost Girl - Vexed - Showcase (Shaw)
    • Marissa Richmond - Flashpoint - Jumping At Shadows - CTV (Bell Media)
    •  Marissa Richmond, Libby Goldstein, Andrea Kenyon, Suzanne Smith, Randi Wells - Durham County - Distance, Hunting and Home - TMN & Movie Central (Astral)
    2010 Gemini Nominees
    • Deirdre Bowen - Bloodletting And Miraculous Cures - All Souls
    • John Buchan, Jason Knight - The Summit
    • Stephanie Gorin - Guns
    • Andrea Kenyon, Wendy O'Brien, Marissa Richmond, Randi Wells - Durham County - Little Lost Children
    • Marissa Richmond - Flashpoint - Perfect Storm
    2009 Gemini Nominees
    • Stephanie Gorin - Being Erica
    • Stephanie Gorin - The Border
    • Marissa Richmond - Flashpoint
    • Susan Forrest, Sharon Forrest, Jim Heber - Less Than Kind
    • Marsha Chesley - The Line
    2008 Gemini Nominees
    • Deirdre Bowen - Murdoch Mysteries - Belly Speaker
    • Rhonda Fisekci, Susan Forrest - Mayerthorpe
    • Carmen Kotyk - The Englishman's Boy
    • Jenny Lewis, Sara Kay - Rent-A-Goalie
    • Marissa Richmond, Andrea Kenyon, Wendy O'Brien, Randi Wells - Durham County - What Lies Beneath
    2007 Nominees
    • Melissa Perry, Lynne Carrow - Intelligence
    • John Buchan - In God's Country
    • Deirdre Bowen - ReGenesis - Season Three
    • Jenny Lewis, Sara Kay - Rent-A-Goalie
    • Susan Forrest, Sharon Forrest - Shades of Black
    2006 Gemini Nominees
    • Jenny Lewis, Sara Kay - Heyday!
    • Donna-Rae Gibbs, Sheila Lane, Marjorie Lecker - Canada Russia 72
    • Rosina Bucci, Robin Cook - One Dead Indian
    • Marsha Chesley - This is Wonderland - Season III
    • Carmen Kotyk - Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story